Back to top
08045479393
Send SMS Send Inquiry


    Globe Style Clock

    Globe Style Clock
    Globe Style Clock

    Globe Style Clock Specification

    • Color
    • Multi-color (Blue, Silver, Black)
    • Use
    • Home Decor, Desk Accessory
    • Product Type
    • Table Clock
    • Technique
    • Printed & Embossed
    • Logo
    • No logo
    • Material
    • Plastic body with metal stand
    • Finish
    • Glossy, Polished
    • Shape
    • Round/Circular
    • Style
    • Modern decorative
    • Theme
    • Globe
    • Feature
    • Analog Display, Decorative Globe Design
    • Application
    • Gift item, Educational decorative piece
    • Diameter
    • Approximately 15 cm
    • Height
    • About 20 cm including stand
    • Mounting
    • Tabletop
    • Packing
    • Individual box packing
    • Weight
    • Approx. 350 grams
    • Movement Type
    • Quartz movement
    • Power Source
    • Battery operated (AA battery)
    • Water Resistance
    • Non-water-resistant
    • Display Type
    • Analog
    • Stand Type
    • Fixed, metallic globe support
     

    Globe Style Clock Trade Information

    • Minimum Order Quantity
    • 100 Pieces
    • Supply Ability
    • 500 Pieces Per Month
    • Delivery Time
    • 7 Days
     

    About Globe Style Clock

    Globe Style Clock

    Item Code:- C-236

    This is Beautiful Nautical Globe Style Standing Clock. This Clock is put any where. It is Made of brass & Base made for wood. This is Beautiful Nautical Clock With Wooden Base.This is Brass Nautical Brass & Wood Base Clock.This clock is awesome style brass clock. 



    Distinctive Globe-Inspired Design

    Contemporary in style and finished with a glossy, polished look, the Globe Style Clock features a unique printed and embossed globe theme. Its multicolored palette of blue, silver, and black blends effortlessly with various interior decors, while the round/circular shape adds a touch of modern sophistication to desks or shelves.


    Reliable Quartz Movement

    Powered by a single AA battery, the clock boasts a quartz mechanism for precise and long-lasting timekeeping. The analog display is clear and easy to read, making it both a practical timing solution and a captivating decorative piece for home or office settings.


    Ideal for Gifting and Educational Use

    Presented in an individual box, this globe clock makes an excellent corporate or personal gift. Its educational design serves as an inspiring accessory on any desk, sparking curiosity about geography and time while serving as an eye-catching decorative element.

    FAQs of Globe Style Clock:


    Q: How do I operate or set up the Globe Style Clock?

    A: Simply insert one AA battery into the compartment at the back of the clock, adjust the time using the setting knob, and place it on a stable tabletop surface. The fixed metallic stand ensures it remains steady and well-balanced during use.

    Q: What materials are used in the construction of this clock?

    A: The clock features a durable plastic body with an elegant metal stand, providing both stability and a modern look. The globe design is achieved through advanced printing and embossing techniques for a vivid, glossy finish.

    Q: When is this globe clock most appropriately used as a gift?

    A: It is perfect for occasions like birthdays, anniversaries, corporate events, teacher appreciation, or as a thoughtful present for anyone interested in travel, geography, or stylish home dcor.

    Q: Where can I place the Globe Style Clock in my home or office?

    A: Designed for tabletop use, the clock suits desks, shelves, side tables, or study areas, making it a versatile addition to homes, offices, libraries, or classrooms.

    Q: What is the process for replacing the battery?

    A: To replace the battery, open the battery compartment at the back of the clock, remove the used AA battery, and insert a new one, ensuring correct polarity. Close the compartment and reset the time as needed.

    Q: Is the Globe Style Clock water-resistant?

    A: No, this clock is not water-resistant. It should be kept away from moisture and liquids to maintain its appearance and functionality.

    Q: What are the main benefits of using this globe theme clock?

    A: This clock offers precise analog timekeeping, serves as an engaging decorative and educational piece, and enhances the aesthetic of any space with its modern design and glossy, multicolored globe theme.

    • Minimum Order Quantity
    • 100 Pieces
    • Supply Ability
    • 500 Pieces Per Month
    • Delivery Time
    • 7 Days
    Tell us about your requirement
    product

    Price:

    Quantity
    Select Unit

    • 50
    • 100
    • 200
    • 250
    • 500
    • 1000+
    Additional detail
    Mobile number

    Email

    More Products in Nautical Clock Category

    Anchors Clock

    Anchors Clock

    Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

    Use : Home Decor

    Color : Black with gold and white accents

    Logo : No logo

    Technique : Handcrafted

    Antique Wall Clock

    Antique Wall Clock

    Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

    Use : Home Decor

    Color : Antique Brown

    Logo : No

    Technique : Handcrafted

    Tortoise Watch

    Tortoise Watch

    Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

    Use : Home Decor, Gift

    Color : Golden

    Logo : No

    Technique : Casting

    Wood And Brass Wall Clock

    Wood And Brass Wall Clock

    Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

    Use : Home Decor, Wall Decoration, Office, Antique Collection

    Color : Brown and Gold

    Logo : No Logo

    Technique : Handcrafted



    "We are dealing in bulk quantity."